NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13248 Mount Moriah Ave Donnellson, IL 62019

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $629,152

Studio
-- Bath
1,800 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13248 Mount Moriah Ave, Donnellson, IL 62019 and is currently estimated at $481,076, approximately $267 per square foot. 13248 Mount Moriah Ave is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Hillsboro High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Clarence E Christin Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rodney W Christin Trust and Nelda Christin Trust
Current Estimated Value
$481,076

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodney W Christin Trust -- --
Clarence E Christin Revocable Trust -- Mann Dora J
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,584 $155,866 $56,690 $99,176
2023 $9,751 $150,442 $51,266 $99,176
2022 $9,232 $146,554 $50,668 $95,886
2021 $9,005 $126,436 $38,971 $87,465
2020 $6,718 $94,469 $31,912 $62,557
2019 $6,522 $90,468 $27,911 $62,557
2018 $6,700 $86,825 $24,268 $62,557
2016 $5,448 $75,633 $15,425 $60,208
2015 $5,833 $88,397 $15,425 $72,972
2013 $558 $83,390 $11,694 $71,696
2011 $4,171 $82,772 $11,076 $71,696
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.