13248 Phelps St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $175,533 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13248 Phelps St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $203,133, approximately $193 per square foot. 13248 Phelps St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,900 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,703 | $38,500 | $4,600 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map