1325 3rd St NE Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 3rd St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $215,166. 1325 3rd St NE is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Gores Shirley D and Gores Gregory
Bought by
Tohm Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,880
Outstanding Balance
$125,191
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tohm Benjamin J | $152,000 | Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tohm Benjamin J | $142,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $92,350 | $11,000 | $81,350 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $90,350 | $9,000 | $81,350 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $86,750 | $9,000 | $77,750 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $82,350 | $9,000 | $73,350 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $79,950 | $8,750 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $78,800 | $7,600 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $78,450 | $7,250 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map