1325 Brennen Rd Columbia, SC 29206
Lake Katherine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,814 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Brennen Rd, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $371,454, approximately $256 per square foot. 1325 Brennen Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brennen Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Krell Randy and Krell Cherrie
Bought by
Parker William Lee and Parker Emily Cain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$149,474
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcroberts Shannon Kelly and Kelly Mitchell Brice
Bought by
Krell Randy and Krell Cherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker William Lee | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Krell Randy | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker William Lee | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Krell Randy | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,722 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $8,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $209,300 | $81,400 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $6,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map