1325 Cherry Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $150,174 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Cherry Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $188,044, approximately $127 per square foot. 1325 Cherry Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Wrincik Linda M and Wrincik Michael S
Bought by
Capranica John J and Capranica Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,562
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capranica John J | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capranica John J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,253 | $41,947 | $6,339 | $35,608 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $38,839 | $5,869 | $32,970 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $29,539 | $5,554 | $23,985 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $28,381 | $5,336 | $23,045 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $28,072 | $5,278 | $22,794 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $27,581 | $5,186 | $22,395 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $27,463 | $5,164 | $22,299 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $27,041 | $5,085 | $21,956 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $26,343 | $4,954 | $21,389 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $25,748 | $4,842 | $20,906 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $25,534 | $4,802 | $20,732 |
| 2013 | $2,231 | $25,807 | $4,853 | $20,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map