Estimated Value: $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Country Rd, Saxe, VA 23967 and is currently estimated at $133,000. 1325 Country Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Lucado David E and Lucado Kaye B
Bought by
Lucado Paul E and Lucado Kaye B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucado Paul E | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $88,192 | $58,172 | $30,020 |
| 2024 | $381 | $61,525 | $41,369 | $20,156 |
| 2023 | $381 | $61,525 | $41,369 | $20,156 |
| 2022 | $362 | $61,525 | $41,369 | $20,156 |
| 2021 | $381 | $61,525 | $41,369 | $20,156 |
| 2020 | $381 | $61,525 | $41,369 | $20,156 |
| 2019 | $381 | $61,525 | $41,369 | $20,156 |
| 2018 | $285 | $53,856 | $34,658 | $19,198 |
| 2017 | $285 | $53,856 | $34,658 | $19,198 |
| 2016 | $259 | $53,856 | $34,658 | $19,198 |
| 2015 | $259 | $53,856 | $34,658 | $19,198 |
| 2014 | $259 | $53,856 | $34,658 | $19,198 |
| 2013 | $259 | $53,856 | $34,658 | $19,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map