Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Martin
RE/MAX
(501) 336-5859
40 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $419,000
Welcome Home to a wonderful place for you and your family! Enjoy family time or entertaining on back covered patio, and swimming in the inviting pool! There is a lot of swimming time left this year! Now is your opportunity to make dreams come true! Open concept with split floor plan. Formal dining room could be an office or a separate livinfg area. The primary suite has massive his and hers closets, one of which could be converted to an office, nursery, additional bedroom, exercise room, reading or TV room. New AC unit, less than a year old, new LVP flooring throughout, new paint throughout, some new light fixtures. Rainbird lawn sprinkler system. Updated landscaping in front yard. New glass storm door to back covered pation. Storage building. Inground swimming pool with a fountain; liner replaced 3 years ago.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slosson James | $389,800 | Faulkner County Title Company | |
| Hildreth Raymond | $252,500 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Molacek Tyler | $242,900 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Rohrer Michael Aa | -- | None Available | |
| Rohrer | $195,000 | -- | |
| Rohrer | $195,000 | -- | |
| Prout | -- | -- | |
| Prout Charles | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Prout | -- | -- | |
| Prout | $187,000 | -- | |
| Prout Charles | $187,000 | Fidelity Title Services Inc | |
| Prout | $187,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slosson James | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildreth Raymond | $247,926 | |
| Previous Owner | Molacek Tyler | $230,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohrer Michael Aa | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prout Charles | $193,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Prout Charles | $186,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $389,800 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $389,800 | +5.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2023 09/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | For Sale | $370,000 | +46.5% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Sold | $252,500 | -1.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2018 12/22/18 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -0.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Price Changed | $255,400 | -0.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Price Changed | $257,400 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $257,500 | +6.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $242,900 | -2.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $67,100 | $8,000 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $67,100 | $8,000 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $48,480 | $8,000 | $40,480 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $48,480 | $8,000 | $40,480 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $48,480 | $8,000 | $40,480 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $43,690 | $6,000 | $37,690 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $43,690 | $6,000 | $37,690 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $43,690 | $6,000 | $37,690 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $43,690 | $6,000 | $37,690 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $43,580 | $6,000 | $37,580 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $41,500 | $6,000 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $41,500 | $6,000 | $35,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Martin
RE/MAX
(501) 336-5859
40 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Logan Wilmington
Capital Real Estate Advisors
(501) 580-8157
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jesse Sullivan
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 504-5384
37 in this area
126 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Long
ERA TEAM Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cindy Drye
Crye-Leike REALTORS Conway
(501) 428-7479
31 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25028978
APN: 711-12511-108
Ask me questions while you tour the home.