1325 Devoted St SE Palm Bay, FL 32909
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Devoted St SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 and is currently estimated at $275,123, approximately $197 per square foot. 1325 Devoted St SE is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Falkenberg Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,700
Outstanding Balance
$26,111
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$249,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Robert E and Hudson Doris E
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Hudson Robert E and Hudson Doris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falkenberg Cynthia C | $79,200 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $3,200 | -- | |
| Hudson Robert E | $1,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falkenberg Cynthia C | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $77,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $701 | $75,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $701 | $73,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $70,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $690 | $68,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $67,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $844 | $66,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $841 | $65,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $63,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $62,540 | $5,000 | $57,540 |
| 2015 | $721 | $62,110 | $4,500 | $57,610 |
| 2014 | $728 | $61,620 | $3,700 | $57,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map