Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelley Love
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 758-0777
16 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $210,000
Exceptionally nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood with NO traffic. New sewer line. Both bathrooms have been upgraded with skylights custom designing. Skylight panels on roof. 5 foot fence in backyard includes storage building. Brand new garage door with keypad entry. All electric. Plumbing & central system are in pristine condition. Priced to sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggess Angela | $183,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Franklin Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Hessom Imo | $92,000 | -- | |
| Ray Jeffery F | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boggess Angela | $183,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Sold | $183,000 | +1.7% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $12,170 | $360 | $11,810 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $11,590 | $360 | $11,230 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $21,960 | $360 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $932 | $12,023 | $360 | $11,663 |
| 2021 | $975 | $12,023 | $360 | $11,663 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $12,685 | $360 | $12,325 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $13,285 | $360 | $12,925 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $12,898 | $360 | $12,538 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $12,523 | $360 | $12,163 |
| 2016 | $990 | $12,158 | $360 | $11,798 |
| 2015 | $930 | $11,804 | $360 | $11,444 |
| 2014 | $967 | $12,155 | $360 | $11,795 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelley Love
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 758-0777
16 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Barron
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 986-4012
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2222925
APN: 1222-00-001-038-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.