1325 E 26th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $264,484 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E 26th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $320,621, approximately $254 per square foot. 1325 E 26th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Christopher Snowball
Bought by
Snowball Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Snowball Shannon and Snowball Christopher
Bought by
Snowball Christopher and Snowball Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Cassidy Corene S and Leeper Janice K
Bought by
Szymanski Shannon and Snowball Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,254
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowball Shannon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snowball Christopher | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Szymanski Shannon | $79,900 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snowball Christopher | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szymanski Shannon | $79,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $23,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $788 | $23,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $825 | $17,824 | $2,523 | $15,301 |
| 2022 | $788 | $12,206 | $2,523 | $9,683 |
| 2021 | $813 | $11,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $793 | $10,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $10,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $742 | $8,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $7,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $7,155 | $1,100 | $6,055 |
| 2014 | $673 | $4,412 | $1,100 | $3,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map