Seller's Agent in 2025
Rich King
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 703-8187
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $445,000
Charming South Hill Home. Discover this beautifully maintained Traditional Split Entry home nestled in a peaceful South Hill neighborhood. Built in 1964 and featuring 2,058 sqft of living space, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem is move-in ready. The main floor features updated Pergo flooring in the kitchen with sleek black appliances, Berber carpeting in pristine condition, and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the updated bathrooms. Cozy up to two wood-burning fireplaces, perfect for Spokane winters. Enjoy the versatility of a licensed hair salon space (or use as a workshop or office) with its own outdoor entry. Updates include a 12-year-old 30-year roof scrubbed in 2023, a 2-year-old water heater, and a 4-year-old gas furnace and A/C serviced in Nov ‘24. The fully fenced backyard with underground sprinklers is ideal for outdoor enjoyment. With a new garage door motor and quiet surroundings, this home is perfect for comfortable living. Don’t miss out on this South Hill treasure!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #128097 Listed on: 02/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Tye | $455,500 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastings Tye | $341,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $455,500 | -1.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $430,300 | $105,000 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $383,100 | $90,000 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $378,220 | $85,120 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $364,070 | $81,470 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $273,950 | $67,850 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $238,750 | $67,850 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $193,900 | $62,400 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $183,500 | $52,000 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $166,200 | $42,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $161,000 | $42,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $35,000 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rich King
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 703-8187
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Ennis
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
(509) 558-0671
3 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202512249
APN: 35321.2014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.