Estimated Value: $129,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Meadow Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $145,562, approximately $120 per square foot. 1325 E Meadow Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Washburn Brian and Washburn Dana S
Bought by
Anderson Venica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,816
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$98,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Washburn Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Newman Robert Chaney and Newman Barbara P
Bought by
Homecomings Finanicial Network Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Venica L | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Washburn Brian | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Homecomings Finanicial Network Inc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Venica L | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $114,957 | $11,000 | $103,957 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $114,957 | $11,000 | $103,957 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $58,299 | $10,000 | $48,299 |
| 2022 | $760 | $58,299 | $10,000 | $48,299 |
| 2021 | $760 | $58,299 | $10,000 | $48,299 |
| 2020 | $760 | $58,299 | $10,000 | $48,299 |
| 2019 | $760 | $58,299 | $10,000 | $48,299 |
| 2018 | $842 | $64,531 | $15,000 | $49,531 |
| 2017 | $842 | $64,531 | $15,000 | $49,531 |
| 2015 | $851 | $64,531 | $15,000 | $49,531 |
| 2014 | $842 | $64,531 | $15,000 | $49,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map