NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $331,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Smart Home
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Hopewell Middle School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2023

This home features a smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Like all our homes, this one features: a great location, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Denise Frank

Progress Residential Property Management Brokerage Phone: (800) 218-4796 License #0530671 Listed on: 06/06/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Denise Frank

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,839 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Meadow Lake Sec 01 B Rev Subdivision
  • Property managed by Progress Residential

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,045
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164453000E0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,839 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: No Weight Limit, No Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-06-06
  • App Deposit Payable To: Management
  • App Fee Payable To: Progress Residential
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 5
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 35
  • Additional Pet Fee: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 300

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: 35 east on 3406 Left on Settlement Right on Lakeside
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1712
  • Attribution Contact: (800) 218-4796
  • Attribution Contact: (800) 218-4796
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.30
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.18
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.85
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.30
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.19
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.86
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom on Main, Smart Home
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,Laundry Room
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Disposal,Refrigerator

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Managed By: Owner
  • Management Company: Progress Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Union Hill
  • High School: Stony Point
  • Middle/Junior School: Hopewell
  • Junior High Dist: Round Rock ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 164453000E0010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.157
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6838.92
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Lake Sec 01-B Rev

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1712

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 800-218-4796

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Sfr V Tranche 3 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 23 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$313,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,772,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,568,138
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$409,254,963

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
Sfr V Tranche 3 Borrower Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Michael David T and Michael Regina M
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Michael David T and Michael Regina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Hilliard Dale L and Hilliard Evelyn M
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 23 Llc -- --
Sfr V Tranche 3 Borrower Llc -- Hunton Andrew Kurth Llp
Zillow Homes Property Trust -- North American Title
Michael David T -- First American Title
Washington Mutual Bank Fa -- None Available
Secretary Hud -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Residential Borrower 23 Llc $426,772,000
Previous Owner Michael David T $92,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Rented $2,025 -14.7% --
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Rent $2,375 0.0% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Rented $2,375 -2.9% --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2022 05/11/22 For Rent $2,445 +63.0% --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,880 $333,012 $75,900 $257,112
2024 $5,880 $331,934 $80,000 $251,934
2023 $5,961 $339,850 $80,000 $259,850
2022 $7,291 $384,480 $80,000 $304,480
2021 $5,758 $256,516 $60,000 $196,516
2020 $4,843 $214,555 $57,084 $157,471
2019 $5,023 $217,572 $52,200 $165,372
2018 $4,647 $201,301 $45,903 $155,398
2017 $4,503 $191,148 $42,900 $148,248
2016 $4,236 $179,828 $42,900 $136,928
2015 $3,497 $163,507 $35,800 $127,707
2014 $3,497 $148,645 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7399507

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R378810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.