1325 Laurens Rd Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Laurens Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $582,583, approximately $246 per square foot. 1325 Laurens Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $534,050 | $194,250 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $534,050 | $194,250 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $534,050 | $194,250 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $418,750 | $179,880 | $238,870 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $418,750 | $179,880 | $238,870 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $418,750 | $179,880 | $238,870 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $400,610 | $194,230 | $206,380 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $400,610 | $194,230 | $206,380 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $399,040 | $194,230 | $204,810 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $300,000 | $58,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $300,000 | $58,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map