1325 Lemay Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $149,800 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Lemay Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $200,950, approximately $140 per square foot. 1325 Lemay Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Bought by
Foreman Legal Wrong!
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Bought by
Foreman Legal Wrong!
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1985
Bought by
Donald Foreman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1985
Bought by
Dan Foreman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1983
Bought by
Donald Foreman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1978
Bought by
Foreman and Wf Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1972
Bought by
Harris and Wf Mildred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Legal Wrong! | -- | -- | |
| Foreman Legal Wrong! | -- | -- | |
| Donald Foreman | -- | -- | |
| Dan Foreman | $10,000 | -- | |
| Dan Foreman | $10,000 | -- | |
| Donald Foreman | -- | -- | |
| Foreman | -- | -- | |
| Harris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $19,000 | $1,800 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $493 | $19,000 | $1,800 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $493 | $19,000 | $1,800 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $525 | $19,000 | $1,800 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $487 | $19,000 | $1,800 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $447 | $16,940 | $1,800 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $446 | $16,940 | $1,800 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $470 | $16,940 | $1,800 | $15,140 |
| 2017 | $714 | $16,940 | $1,800 | $15,140 |
| 2016 | $469 | $16,940 | $1,800 | $15,140 |
| 2015 | $686 | $16,170 | $1,670 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $439 | $16,170 | $1,670 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map