Estimated Value: $170,000 - $198,729
1
Bed
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Lone Oak Rd, Ava, IL 62907 and is currently estimated at $184,365, approximately $256 per square foot. 1325 Lone Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trico Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Rodgers Betty Lee and Rodgers Larry S
Bought by
Rodgers Betty Lee and House Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Betty Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $731 | $21,027 | $8,404 | $12,623 |
| 2023 | $513 | $18,785 | $7,436 | $11,349 |
| 2022 | $473 | $16,973 | $6,585 | $10,388 |
| 2021 | $440 | $15,910 | $5,882 | $10,028 |
| 2020 | $448 | $16,902 | $5,310 | $11,592 |
| 2019 | $388 | $16,154 | $4,735 | $11,419 |
| 2018 | $370 | $15,673 | $4,254 | $11,419 |
| 2017 | $297 | $15,226 | $3,807 | $11,419 |
| 2016 | $274 | $13,179 | $3,320 | $9,859 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,809 | $2,950 | $9,859 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,551 | $2,692 | $9,859 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,848 | $2,422 | $13,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map