1325 N Edmonds Dr Carson City, NV 89701
New Empire Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 N Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701. 1325 N Edmonds Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $80,547 | $39,200 | $41,347 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $86,402 | $42,000 | $44,402 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $81,922 | $42,000 | $39,922 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $72,971 | $34,650 | $38,321 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $70,316 | $31,500 | $38,816 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $74,164 | $34,173 | $39,991 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $70,202 | $31,097 | $39,105 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $70,299 | $31,097 | $39,202 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $63,833 | $22,750 | $41,083 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $61,419 | $19,005 | $42,414 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $56,810 | $16,538 | $40,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map