1325 N Waterloo St Jackson, MI 49202
Kiwanis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $157,559
2
Beds
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 N Waterloo St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $144,890, approximately $152 per square foot. 1325 N Waterloo St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Tichener Patricia A and Boody William H
Bought by
Rutan Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Boody Willam E and Boody William H
Bought by
Boody William E and Tichenor Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutan Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Boody William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |