1325 Quaker St Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Quaker St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $445,569, approximately $268 per square foot. 1325 Quaker St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Sowle Mildred M
Bought by
Seufert Thelma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seufert Thelma M | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $234,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $227,214 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $220,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $214,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $207,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $201,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $195,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $184,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $184,749 | $0 | $0 |