1325 S Bobolink Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $343,280 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 S Bobolink Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $371,820, approximately $320 per square foot. 1325 S Bobolink Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Selin Jayne C
Bought by
Gill Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,573
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Michael M | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Michael M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,990 | $277,500 | $105,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $277,500 | $105,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $214,100 | $100,000 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $214,100 | $100,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $214,100 | $100,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $214,100 | $100,000 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | $3,087 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map