1325 Spindrift Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $345,790 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Spindrift Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $362,698, approximately $226 per square foot. 1325 Spindrift Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Ellamae Foy Ortiz William Emmanuel and Ellamae Foyortiz Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,600
Outstanding Balance
$229,591
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Undisclosed
Bought by
Stepney Road Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellamae Foy Ortiz William Emmanuel | $260,600 | Calatlantic Title Of Md Inc | |
| Stepney Road Holding Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellamae Foy Ortiz William Emmanuel | $260,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $315,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $293,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $272,000 | $75,500 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $265,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,762 | $258,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $252,100 | $75,500 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $416 | $178,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $34,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185 | $21,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map