1325 Stanton Ave Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $212,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Stanton Ave, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $206,044, approximately $105 per square foot. 1325 Stanton Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Lukasik Carol A
Bought by
Klapak Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klapak Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $176,300 | $32,100 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $161,400 | $32,100 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $126,000 | $33,500 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $121,200 | $33,500 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $106,000 | $16,800 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $98,700 | $16,800 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $93,400 | $16,800 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $90,100 | $16,800 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $87,500 | $16,800 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $85,200 | $16,800 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $89,400 | $16,800 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $89,400 | $16,800 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map