Estimated Value: $144,657 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Sumter School Rd, Ward, SC 29166 and is currently estimated at $171,914, approximately $131 per square foot. 1325 Sumter School Rd is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School and Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $4,100 | $400 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $759 | $4,100 | $400 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $766 | $4,100 | $400 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $729 | $4,100 | $400 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $704 | $4,100 | $400 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $698 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2019 | $671 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2018 | $619 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2017 | $619 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map