1325 Toler Ave Gardnerville, NV 89410
Estimated Value: $357,839 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Toler Ave, Gardnerville, NV 89410 and is currently estimated at $402,210, approximately $321 per square foot. 1325 Toler Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gardnerville Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Plante Shirley A
Bought by
Plante Kevin and Plante Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,683
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Fleming Elenore L
Bought by
Plante Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Plante Thomas
Bought by
Plante Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plante Kevin | $160,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada Reno | |
| Plante Kevin | $160,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Plante Shirley A | -- | Accomodation | |
| Plante Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Elenore L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plante Kevin | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,670 | $49,127 | $31,500 | $17,627 |
| 2025 | $1,670 | $45,618 | $28,000 | $17,618 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $45,346 | $28,000 | $17,346 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $44,016 | $28,000 | $16,016 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $39,278 | $24,500 | $14,778 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $34,754 | $21,000 | $13,754 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $35,079 | $21,000 | $14,079 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $35,373 | $21,000 | $14,373 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $31,773 | $17,500 | $14,273 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $32,363 | $17,500 | $14,863 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $31,491 | $15,750 | $15,741 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $31,491 | $15,750 | $15,741 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $29,195 | $14,000 | $15,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map