Estimated Value: $138,000 - $191,838
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 W Us 98 Ave, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $162,960, approximately $81 per square foot. 1325 W Us 98 Ave is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Mixon Dean and Mixon Margaret Louise
Bought by
Kelly Brandy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Mixon Dean and Mixon Margaret Louise
Bought by
Mixon Dean and Mixon Margaret Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Mixon Dean and Mixon Margaret Louise
Bought by
Mixon Jerry N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Brandy D | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mixon Dean | -- | -- | |
| Mixon Jerry N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelly Brandy D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $77,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $615 | $75,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $615 | $73,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $613 | $71,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $624 | $69,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $68,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $622 | $66,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $614 | $65,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $67,550 | $4,450 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $602 | $67,550 | $4,450 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $611 | $67,550 | $4,450 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map