Estimated Value: $100,185 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Westover Dr, Anson, TX 79501 and is currently estimated at $119,546, approximately $68 per square foot. 1325 Westover Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Anson Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Hazel Walling
Bought by
Barbian Teresa Mclain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbian Teresa Mclain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barbian Teresa Mclain | $0 | |
| Closed | Barbian Teresa Mclain | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $89,340 | $2,250 | $87,090 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $93,280 | $1,690 | $91,590 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $93,280 | $1,690 | $91,590 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $61,990 | $1,690 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $52,720 | $1,410 | $51,310 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $49,450 | $1,130 | $48,320 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $49,620 | $1,130 | $48,490 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $46,610 | $1,130 | $45,480 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $46,610 | $1,130 | $45,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,610 | $1,130 | $45,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,370 | $1,130 | $49,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,250 | $1,130 | $40,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map