13252 W Killabrew Rd Hulbert, OK 74441
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13252 W Killabrew Rd, Hulbert, OK 74441 and is currently estimated at $148,217, approximately $87 per square foot. 13252 W Killabrew Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Peggs Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Board Of County Commissioners Of Cheroke
Bought by
Clinton Andrew and Clinton Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
The George Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Clinton Andrew and Clinton Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
George Buck C and George Amber L
Bought by
Andrea Young
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Andrew | $15,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clinton Andrew | $70,000 | Green Country Abstract & Ttl | |
| Andrea Young | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $8,914 | $347 | $8,567 |
| 2024 | $606 | $8,490 | $347 | $8,143 |
| 2023 | $606 | $8,086 | $347 | $7,739 |
| 2022 | $550 | $7,700 | $439 | $7,261 |
| 2021 | $550 | $7,700 | $439 | $7,261 |
| 2020 | $517 | $7,245 | $296 | $6,949 |
| 2019 | $493 | $6,901 | $282 | $6,619 |
| 2018 | $469 | $6,572 | $269 | $6,303 |
| 2017 | $447 | $6,259 | $118 | $6,141 |
| 2016 | $426 | $5,962 | $113 | $5,849 |
| 2015 | $376 | $5,678 | $196 | $5,482 |
| 2014 | $376 | $5,406 | $186 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map