13255 Venetian Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $520,317 - $621,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13255 Venetian Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $573,079, approximately $396 per square foot. 13255 Venetian Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Radermacher Kurt Reinhard and Hallberg Paula Jean
Bought by
Radermacher Kurt Reinhard Hubertus and Hallberg Paula Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Brophy E F
Bought by
Radermacher Kurt R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radermacher Kurt Reinhard Hubertus | -- | None Available | |
| Radermacher Kurt R | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radermacher Kurt R | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $526,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $468,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $411,200 | $209,100 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $404,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $397,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $390,400 | $209,100 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $363,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $308,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $298,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map