13256 Sunkiss Loop Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13256 Sunkiss Loop, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $589,908, approximately $266 per square foot. 13256 Sunkiss Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,937 | $248,631 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,937 | $248,631 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $242,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $228,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $221,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $215,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $212,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $204,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $200,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $262,403 | $35,000 | $227,403 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $261,571 | $40,000 | $221,571 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $245,789 | $40,000 | $205,789 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $232,640 | $40,000 | $192,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map