13257 Triple Crown Loop Gainesville, VA 20155
Heritage Hunt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13257 Triple Crown Loop, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $767,677, approximately $288 per square foot. 13257 Triple Crown Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including George G. Tyler Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Jones Randall C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,267
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Randall C | $610,737 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Randall C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $694,400 | $209,200 | $485,200 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $641,400 | $193,800 | $447,600 |
| 2023 | $6,405 | $615,600 | $185,900 | $429,700 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $587,200 | $175,700 | $411,500 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $520,900 | $157,400 | $363,500 |
| 2020 | $7,590 | $489,700 | $150,100 | $339,600 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $467,100 | $147,700 | $319,400 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $460,500 | $144,500 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $453,100 | $142,400 | $310,700 |
| 2016 | $5,628 | $461,800 | $142,400 | $319,400 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $469,600 | $143,800 | $325,800 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $429,600 | $130,800 | $298,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map