1326 4th St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 4th St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $250,418. 1326 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $188,407 | $30,030 | $158,377 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $188,407 | $30,030 | $158,377 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $156,731 | $30,030 | $126,701 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $126,385 | $25,025 | $101,360 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $103,838 | $22,750 | $81,088 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $103,838 | $22,750 | $81,088 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $95,097 | $21,858 | $73,239 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $86,452 | $19,871 | $66,581 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $77,885 | $17,902 | $59,983 |
| 2016 | $0 | $77,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $77,885 | $17,902 | $59,983 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,885 | $17,902 | $59,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map