1326 58th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,552,000 - $2,021,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,820,583, approximately $906 per square foot. 1326 58th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Roth Herman
Bought by
Hsarr 10-15 Trust and Michael Roth, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsarr 10-15 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,889 | $107,400 | $22,020 | $85,380 |
| 2025 | $7,623 | $98,580 | $22,020 | $76,560 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $94,620 | $22,020 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $83,640 | $22,020 | $61,620 |
| 2022 | $7,161 | $69,060 | $22,020 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $7,568 | $75,720 | $22,020 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $70,680 | $22,020 | $48,660 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $33,718 | $9,884 | $23,834 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $32,644 | $11,410 | $21,234 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $32,576 | $13,373 | $19,203 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $30,733 | $15,442 | $15,291 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $28,995 | $14,515 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map