1326 Albany St Unit 1 Abilene, TX 79605
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $571,101
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,769
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Albany St Unit 1, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $558,700, approximately $148 per square foot. 1326 Albany St Unit 1 is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Ferguson Martha Minter and Ferguson John Dickson
Bought by
King Austin I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Outstanding Balance
$8,387
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Bruce Lynn and The Harold S Edwards & Evelyn
Bought by
Ferguson John D and Ferguson Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Austin I | $392,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Austin I | $39,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson John D | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $627,419 | $50,760 | $576,659 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $555,000 | $14,805 | $540,195 |
| 2022 | $13,597 | $535,543 | $14,805 | $520,738 |
| 2021 | $13,816 | $512,210 | $14,805 | $497,405 |
| 2020 | $13,067 | $476,372 | $14,805 | $461,567 |
| 2019 | $12,028 | $465,547 | $14,805 | $450,742 |
| 2018 | $11,817 | $458,652 | $14,805 | $443,847 |
| 2017 | $11,939 | $480,328 | $14,805 | $465,523 |
| 2016 | $11,844 | $476,507 | $14,805 | $461,702 |
| 2015 | $11,299 | $468,175 | $14,805 | $453,370 |
| 2014 | $11,299 | $466,243 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map