1326 Arbor Bluff Cir Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Arbor Bluff Cir, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $522,794, approximately $194 per square foot. 1326 Arbor Bluff Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Ohl Tracy L
Bought by
Tracy Ohl Revocable Living Trust and Ohl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Ohl Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Ohl Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohl Tracy L | $296,429 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohl Tracy L | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $96,710 | $36,860 | $59,850 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $80,850 | $19,670 | $61,180 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $80,850 | $19,670 | $61,180 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $72,430 | $19,670 | $52,760 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $72,430 | $19,670 | $52,760 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $70,060 | $19,670 | $50,390 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $70,060 | $19,670 | $50,390 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $64,570 | $19,670 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $64,570 | $19,670 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $58,290 | $12,290 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $58,290 | $12,290 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $56,260 | $12,220 | $44,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map