1326 Barnes Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $544,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Barnes Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $356,039, approximately $466 per square foot. 1326 Barnes Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Kosnoff Adolph and Kosnoff Adam
Bought by
Sandora Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,092
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$331,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandora Gary | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandora Gary | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $173,000 | $101,300 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $123,100 | $84,000 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $123,100 | $84,000 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $123,100 | $84,000 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $123,100 | $84,000 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $118,400 | $80,400 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $118,400 | $80,400 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $118,400 | $80,400 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $118,400 | $80,400 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $118,400 | $80,400 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $124,000 | $80,400 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $125,000 | $81,400 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map