1326 Carlson Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,661 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Carlson Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $335,915, approximately $282 per square foot. 1326 Carlson Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Crespo Jose and Crespo Dalila
Bought by
Aristeo Leopoldo A and Miranda Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,603
Outstanding Balance
$60,446
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Mehring Ray G
Bought by
Crespo Jose and Crespo Dalila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Mehring Sharon S
Bought by
Mehring Ray G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristeo Leopoldo A | $178,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Crespo Jose | $170,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Mehring Ray G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aristeo Leopoldo A | $162,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Crespo Jose | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehring Ray G | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $32,000 | $5,775 | $26,225 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $25,000 | $4,125 | $20,875 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $25,000 | $4,125 | $20,875 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $25,000 | $4,125 | $20,875 |
| 2021 | $5,716 | $18,965 | $2,887 | $16,078 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $18,965 | $2,887 | $16,078 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $21,310 | $2,887 | $18,423 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $17,789 | $2,475 | $15,314 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $17,789 | $2,475 | $15,314 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $17,789 | $2,475 | $15,314 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $15,631 | $2,268 | $13,363 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $15,631 | $2,268 | $13,363 |
| 2013 | $4,401 | $15,631 | $2,268 | $13,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map