1326 E B St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 E B St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $390,935, approximately $333 per square foot. 1326 E B St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Lena Whitmore Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Martinson Craig N and Martinson Jenell R
Bought by
Wasylyshen Jerralyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,350
Outstanding Balance
$125,241
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,694
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasylyshen Jerralyn | -- | Moscow Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasylyshen Jerralyn | $158,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $349,935 | $57,000 | $292,935 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $349,931 | $57,000 | $292,931 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $364,804 | $57,000 | $307,804 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $311,537 | $54,300 | $257,237 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $245,857 | $51,205 | $194,652 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $216,953 | $51,205 | $165,748 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $204,992 | $51,205 | $153,787 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $189,747 | $53,900 | $135,847 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $167,253 | $49,000 | $118,253 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $148,280 | $33,600 | $114,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map