1326 E Cozy St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,924 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 E Cozy St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $247,231, approximately $179 per square foot. 1326 E Cozy St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $27,480 | $5,990 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $24,840 | $5,000 | $19,840 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $24,840 | $5,000 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $22,390 | $5,000 | $17,390 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $22,390 | $5,000 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $20,220 | $5,000 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $20,220 | $5,000 | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $18,890 | $5,000 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $945 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | $936 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $943 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map