1326 Longfellow St NW Washington, DC 20011
16th Street Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Longfellow St NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $779,096, approximately $423 per square foot. 1326 Longfellow St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including John Lewis Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Major Douglas R
Bought by
Carson Steven C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,650
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Steven C | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carson Steven C | $123,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $720,210 | $447,740 | $272,470 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $711,160 | $443,280 | $267,880 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $673,420 | $417,290 | $256,130 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $614,930 | $382,620 | $232,310 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $595,000 | $376,980 | $218,020 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $581,570 | $375,870 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $560,810 | $361,520 | $199,290 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $549,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $477,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $436,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $408,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $366,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map