NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1326 Monterey Pine Dr Normal, IL 61761

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $454,678

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,505 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2022

Last sale price $381,901 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,269 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Prairieland Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of November 2022

Presold. New construction with a proposed completion date of late August. Lovely community with lawn care and snow removal provided. Well designed floor plan with quality construction. 9 foot ceilings. Kitchen has quartz countertops and white Merillat cabinets. Low maintenance flooring of luxury vinyl plank. Pella windows. Basement has bath rough-in and egress window. 18' x 10' covered patio with gas line installed for future use. Extended common area in rear.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy DiCiaula

BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS License #475127697 Listed on: 07/26/2022

BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Peg Donaldson

BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS License #475129906

BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $141

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,356

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,505 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • 2 Units
  • Lacey Glandon Association, Phone Number (312) 282-7525
  • Evergreen Village Subdivision
  • Property managed by Evergreen Villas LLC

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$141

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: 1/2 Duplex
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: 1/2 Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: Evergreen Village
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Age: NEW Under Construction
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 2505
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2505
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 2505
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 185
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Evergreen Villas LLC
  • Management Contact Name: Lacey Glandon
  • Management Phone: 312-282-7525
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairieland Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community West High Schoo
  • Middle/Junior School: Parkside Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 00 X00
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 140.84
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2022
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$381,901
Premium/Discount to List
$16,901
4.63%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$412,920

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,019
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.24%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coyle Daniel P $365,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Sold $381,901 +4.6% $152 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Sale $365,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,544 $153,733 $14,976 $138,757
2024 $147 $140,859 $13,722 $127,137
2022 $147 $1,632 $1,632 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11475312

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-15-482-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.