1326 Orion Rd Batavia, IL 60510
Northeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Orion Rd, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $294,321, approximately $288 per square foot. 1326 Orion Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Saltzman Josephine
Bought by
Hansen Kirsten E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,321
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kirsten E | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Kirsten E | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,856 | $82,220 | $32,764 | $49,456 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $74,745 | $29,785 | $44,960 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $69,453 | $27,676 | $41,777 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $66,871 | $26,647 | $40,224 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $65,850 | $26,240 | $39,610 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $64,603 | $25,743 | $38,860 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $61,395 | $25,743 | $35,652 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $57,312 | $25,056 | $32,256 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $54,366 | $21,312 | $33,054 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,688 | $20,262 | $31,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,564 | $20,262 | $26,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,564 | $20,262 | $26,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map