Estimated Value: $602,340 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Ridgemark Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $631,585, approximately $443 per square foot. 1326 Ridgemark Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Hubickey Paul Jeffrey and Bratton Susan R
Bought by
Omalley Christopher and Peoria Nina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Absher Edward M and Absher Adolfine E
Bought by
Hubickey Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Christopher | -- | Prime Title | |
| Omalley Christopher | -- | Prime Title | |
| Omalley Christopher | -- | Prime Title Services | |
| Hubickey Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omalley Christopher | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubickey Paul J | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $525,600 | $246,100 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $520,200 | $236,900 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $477,700 | $227,800 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $481,800 | $223,300 | $258,500 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $388,600 | $178,600 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $301,000 | $178,600 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $290,500 | $168,500 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $278,000 | $168,500 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $247,700 | $168,500 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $223,800 | $151,800 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $200,600 | $157,200 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $184,700 | $148,600 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map