Estimated Value: $263,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 S College Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $287,517, approximately $158 per square foot. 1326 S College Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Hearit Bryan J and Hearit Julie A
Bought by
Sabourin Alan D and Sabourin Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,207
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$257,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Bought by
Hearit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabourin Alan D | $117,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hearit | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabourin Alan D | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $113,800 | $31,100 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $109,100 | $30,600 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $95,300 | $19,800 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $85,900 | $25,800 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $82,200 | $0 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $73,800 | $20,700 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $69,900 | $16,700 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $65,600 | $16,700 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $65,600 | $16,700 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,400 | $16,700 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $33,380 | $27,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,500 | $33,380 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map