1326 Union St Brooklyn, NY 11213
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,719,627 - $2,331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and is currently estimated at $1,922,157, approximately $825 per square foot. 1326 Union St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 161 - The Crown School, M.A.C.A.D.E.M.Y, and St Mark's Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Branover Naomi G and Drizin Naomi
Bought by
Branover Daniel H and Branover Naomi G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$811,000
Outstanding Balance
$724,960
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,197,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Sands Point Associates Llc
Bought by
Drizin Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$533,850
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Cabrera Gerard A and Estate Of Gloria Watts
Bought by
Sands Point Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branover Daniel H | -- | -- | |
| Branover Daniel H | -- | -- | |
| Drizin Naomi | $725,000 | -- | |
| Drizin Naomi | $725,000 | -- | |
| Sands Point Associates Llc | $580,000 | -- | |
| Sands Point Associates Llc | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branover Daniel H | $811,000 | |
| Closed | Branover Daniel H | $811,000 | |
| Closed | Drizin Naomi | $533,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,041 | $101,580 | $7,740 | $93,840 |
| 2025 | $10,626 | $115,800 | $7,740 | $108,060 |
| 2024 | $10,626 | $112,380 | $7,740 | $104,640 |
| 2023 | $10,121 | $99,780 | $7,740 | $92,040 |
| 2022 | $9,541 | $81,660 | $7,740 | $73,920 |
| 2021 | $10,113 | $63,060 | $7,740 | $55,320 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $76,440 | $7,740 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $9,223 | $83,700 | $7,740 | $75,960 |
| 2018 | $8,560 | $41,991 | $3,435 | $38,556 |
| 2017 | $8,560 | $41,991 | $4,225 | $37,766 |
| 2016 | $8,006 | $40,046 | $5,015 | $35,031 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $38,175 | $5,379 | $32,796 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $36,741 | $5,061 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map