13261 Edgedale St Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $306,293 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13261 Edgedale St, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $353,323, approximately $223 per square foot. 13261 Edgedale St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Cast Mary Krause and Cast John Roy
Bought by
Cast Mary Krause
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cast Mary Krause | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |