13262 Mears Station Rd Mears, VA 23409
Estimated Value: $239,119 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13262 Mears Station Rd, Mears, VA 23409 and is currently estimated at $262,706, approximately $138 per square foot. 13262 Mears Station Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Kegotank Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $204,800 | $22,000 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $991 | $204,800 | $22,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $931 | $156,500 | $22,000 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $931 | $156,500 | $22,000 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $933 | $153,000 | $22,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $933 | $153,000 | $22,000 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $884 | $144,900 | $22,000 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $884 | $144,900 | $22,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $914 | $149,900 | $22,500 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $914 | $149,900 | $22,500 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $895 | $154,300 | $22,500 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $895 | $154,300 | $22,500 | $131,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,200 | $22,500 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map