13269 Ring Rd Saint Charles, MI 48655
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $432,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13269 Ring Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655 and is currently estimated at $354,825, approximately $151 per square foot. 13269 Ring Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School and St. Charles Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Carson P K and D K
Bought by
Norris Todd and Norris Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Todd | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $137,000 | $22,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |