RENTED JAN 5, 2026

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $236,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,469 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2022

Last sale price $200,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,463 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2026

Charming ranch-style home featuring a welcoming rocking chair front porch and a desirable split floor plan. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious great room with a vaulted ceiling and cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen includes appliances and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining area, creating a comfortable and connected living space. Conveniently located near Fort Gordon, shopping, and dining. A wonderful place to call home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angela Sorapuru-Lopez

Re/max True Advantage License #340175 Listed on: 11/08/2025

Co-Listed By

Latasha Parnell

Re/max True Advantage License #421684

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,469 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Deer Chase Elementary School
  • Hephzibah Middle School
  • Hephzibah Comp. High School

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Waltons Landing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/7/25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-11-07

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1650.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1469.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.12
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Great Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2022
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.62%
Current Estimated Value
$227,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Outstanding Balance
$194,175
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,370

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$137,000
Sold Price
$137,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.91%
Original Mortgage
$140,151
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Mckinney Brian J
Bought by
Sims Anthony and Karley Sims

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,585
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Cox Eugene B
Bought by
Mckinney Brian J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,472
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Richard Bird Builders Inc
Bought by
Cox Eugene B and Coleman Cox Fitima A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclure Allan J $200,000 --
Diaz Davyn $137,000 --
Sims Anthony $124,900 --
Mckinney Brian J $115,000 --
Cox Eugene B $95,000 --
Bird Richard Builders Inc $30,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcclure Allan J $204,600
Previous Owner Diaz Davyn $140,151
Previous Owner Sims Anthony $127,585
Previous Owner Mckinney Brian J $117,472
Previous Owner Cox Eugene B $96,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Sold $200,000 +2.6% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $194,900 +42.3% $133 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Sold $137,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Sale $137,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,991 $87,000 $8,000 $79,000
2024 $2,991 $85,292 $8,000 $77,292
2023 $2,813 $76,760 $8,000 $68,760
2022 $2,411 $67,546 $8,000 $59,546
2021 $1,835 $44,072 $8,000 $36,072
2020 $1,724 $44,072 $8,000 $36,072
2019 $1,821 $44,072 $8,000 $36,072
2018 $1,833 $44,072 $8,000 $36,072
2017 $1,788 $44,072 $8,000 $36,072
2016 $1,789 $44,072 $8,000 $36,072
2015 $1,801 $44,072 $8,000 $36,072
2014 $1,803 $44,072 $8,000 $36,072
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98254958

Hive MLS

APN: 1644003000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.