1327 City View St Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $329,613
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 City View St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $287,153, approximately $284 per square foot. 1327 City View St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Couden Philip E and The Philip E Couden Living Tru
Bought by
Stewart Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Outstanding Balance
$142,728
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Brian | $196,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Brian | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records