1327 Darrow Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $480,005, approximately $456 per square foot. 1327 Darrow Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dewey Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $36,000 | $9,266 | $26,734 |
| 2024 | $6,154 | $31,388 | $7,771 | $23,617 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $31,388 | $7,771 | $23,617 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $31,388 | $7,771 | $23,617 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $22,556 | $6,127 | $16,429 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $22,556 | $6,127 | $16,429 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $24,979 | $6,127 | $18,852 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $16,769 | $5,081 | $11,688 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $18,757 | $5,081 | $13,676 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $20,539 | $5,081 | $15,458 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $17,734 | $4,184 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | $4,995 | $21,378 | $4,184 | $17,194 |
| 2013 | $4,865 | $21,378 | $4,184 | $17,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map